Sunday afternoon

drove from church to Frolick to get ma redbull smoothiee!! yumz. the weather was so hot! and yea. today my skin was kinda bad in the morning so i decided to make a mask! haha. oat with plain yogurt and some milk. learned it on youtube. hahaha. quite effective. makes your skin glow a little ^^

decided to go to Teen Challenge to watch the boys play soccer. haha. they won 4-1! haha. i thought they won 2-0.. apparently i didnt see the other 2 goals. hahaha. but yea. the weather wasnt too hot so it was fine.

going shopping tmr! gnna check out the new F21 at Orchard Exchange!

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Sunday afternoon

  1. NETTE! says:

    I WANNA CHECK IT OUT TOO! hahah, went in there last week with cass for a while. it’s HUUUUGE. i’m not even kidding. we got lost in there and couldn’t find each other. we had to call each other. HAHAHA.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s